Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /nfs/c07/h03/mnt/100836/domains/lionplex.org/html/wp-includes/pomo/plural-forms.php on line 210

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /nfs/c07/h03/mnt/100836/domains/lionplex.org/html/wp-content/themes/layerswp/core/helpers/post.php on line 59

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /nfs/c07/h03/mnt/100836/domains/lionplex.org/html/wp-content/themes/layerswp/core/helpers/post.php on line 78
LIONPLEX Game Center – Games & Events
Close

Local community driven gaming events in the NYC area.

Super Street Fighter II X Beer League

A weekly beer league dedicated to one of the most classic fighting games of all time, Super Street Fighter II X.  Earn league points to go for end of season prizes.

Super Street Fighter II X Friday Casuals

Weekly casual battles dedicated to one of the most classic fighting games of all time, Super Street Fighter II X.  Play for fun and to meet new people.  No egos involved.

Friday nights at VSPOT – 12 St. Mark’s Place New York, NY 10003


Regular members will receive a personalized wood name board featuring their main character.

Day attended = 300 points  •  Game Won = 3 points  •  Perfect = 6 points  •  Grand Slam = 15 points  •  Rematch Request = -1 points 

Super Street Fighter II X Beer League - Spring 2019

RankPlayerAttendanceTournament PointsGames WonPerfectsGrand SlamsRematchesRanking Score
1Marty896045610904923
2Dong104401318023879
3Danny10450883003732
4Fernando9190842003154
5Chris105010003053
6Paul82201294003031
7Will935503002903
8Alex914540002857
9John8280541002848
10Jihan71601691202803