Close

Local community driven gaming events in the NYC area.

Super Street Fighter II X Beer League

A weekly beer league dedicated to one of the most classic fighting games of all time, Super Street Fighter II X.  Earn league points to go for end of season prizes.

Super Street Fighter II X Friday Casuals

Weekly casual battles dedicated to one of the most classic fighting games of all time, Super Street Fighter II X.  Play for fun and to meet new people.  No egos involved.

Friday nights at VSPOT – 12 St. Mark’s Place New York, NY 10003


Regular members will receive a personalized wood name board featuring their main character.

Day attended = 300 points  •  Game Won = 3 points  •  Perfect = 6 points  •  Grand Slam = 15 points  •  Rematch Request = -1 points 

Super Street Fighter II X Beer League - Spring 2019

RankPlayerAttendanceGames WonPerfectsGrand SlamsRematchesRanking Score
1Marty431110902328
2Jihan41271201617
3Dong4735021447
4Paul4691001413
5Danny4572001383
6Will4293001305
7Chris410001203
8Alex410001203
9Fernando3532001071
10John327100987