Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /nfs/c07/h03/mnt/100836/domains/lionplex.org/html/wp-includes/pomo/plural-forms.php on line 210

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /nfs/c07/h03/mnt/100836/domains/lionplex.org/html/wp-content/themes/layerswp/core/helpers/post.php on line 59

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /nfs/c07/h03/mnt/100836/domains/lionplex.org/html/wp-content/themes/layerswp/core/helpers/post.php on line 78
Super Street Fighter II X Beer League – May 24, 2019 – LIONPLEX Game Center
Close

Super Street Fighter II X Beer League – May 24, 2019

Preview

Tournament Results

1st: Marty
2nd: Dong
3rd: Alex
4th: Banes (Guest)
5th: John, Danny
7th: Will, Chris
9th: Kevin, Lloyd, Eliza, Fernando
13th: Victor, Daequan

https://challonge.com/tm6rkoqn

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
May 24, 2019 6:00 pm Super Street Fighter II X Spring 2019 5/24/2019

Venue

VSPOT
12 St Marks Pl, New York, NY 10003, USA

Box Score

Player Position Attendance Tournament Placing Tournament Points Games Won Perfects Grand Slams Rematches
AlexKen131200000
ChrisKen17200000
DannyGuile15406000
DongRyu121608000
ElizaChun Li19100000
FernandoDictator19103000
JeremyKen1000000
JohnChun Li154013000
JVBlanka1000000
KeithGuile1007000
KevinKen19100000
MartyBlanka1132060000
NickDeejay1001000
VictorBlanka11350000
WillBlanka17203000